Jsonpage · SIREN and SIRET API
PRICING

A fixed price,
no credits.

Three fixed-price plans with no monthly quota: you know your cost in advance. The rate limits shown apply per minute. Pay monthly, or yearly with 20% off.

No credits, no overage billed, no credit card for the Discovery plan (free).

Discovery

To test the API and build your integration.

0 € / month
100 requests / minute
  • No credit card
  • 1,000 requests per day
  • 2 monitored companies, webhooks included
  • Email alerts: 1 recipient
  • 1 API key, 7-day request log
  • File enrichment: 100 rows per month
  • Email support
Create my free account
Pro

For high volumes.

129 € excl. VAT / month
10,000 requests / minute
  • 10,000 monitored companies, webhooks included
  • Email alerts: 10 recipients
  • 10 API keys, 90-day request log
  • File enrichment up to 100,000 rows
  • Company export: 50,000 rows per month
  • CSV exports and keys restricted to your IP addresses
  • 99.9% SLA with service credits
  • Priority support, reply within 1 business day
  • Incident email alerts
Choose Pro
Custom

More monitored companies, a service commitment or specific billing? Let's talk.

Contact us

Compare plans

DiscoveryStandardPro
Monthly price0 €€19 excl. VAT / month€129 excl. VAT / month
Yearly price (−20%)0 €€182 excl. VAT / year€1,238 excl. VAT / year
Rate100 requests/min1,000 requests/minNo plan cap, fair use of 10,000 requests/min
Daily cap1,000 requests/dayNoneNone
Monthly quotaNoneNoneNone
Requests includedNo monthly capNo monthly capNo monthly cap
Endpoints includedAll API endpointsAll API endpointsAll API endpoints
Countries covered14 countries: France, Belgium, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Norway, Finland, Latvia, Ireland, Sweden, Estonia, Lithuania, Australia, Singapore, Japan14 countries: France, Belgium, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Norway, Finland, Latvia, Ireland, Sweden, Estonia, Lithuania, Australia, Singapore, Japan14 countries: France, Belgium, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Norway, Finland, Latvia, Ireland, Sweden, Estonia, Lithuania, Australia, Singapore, Japan
Monitored companies21,00010,000
Signed webhooksYesYesYes
Email alerts, instant or as a daily summary1 recipient3 recipients10 recipients
Named API keys, rotated without interruption1310
Request log7 days30 days90 days
CSV file enrichment100 rows per month10,000 rows per file100,000 rows per file
Company export (France)No1,000 rows per month50,000 rows per month
CSV exports of your dataNoYesYes
Keys restricted to your IP addressesNoNoUp to 20 addresses or ranges
AvailabilityBest effort99.9% target99.9% SLA with service credits
SupportEmail supportEmail support, reply within 2 business daysPriority support, reply within 1 business day, incident email alerts

Each row of an enriched file counts as one request. Company exports only include active companies; sole traders are never included. Exports of your data: monitored companies, events and request log.

COMPARE

What changes
for your product.

CriterionJsonpageCredit-based APIs
BillingFixed plan every monthPer credit: every record looked up is deducted
Price at high volumeFixed, no monthly quotaProportional to the number of records read
Monthly costKnown in advance, no surprisesDepends on usage, hard to predict
Rate limit100 to 10,000 requests/min depending on the planSet by the credit plan chosen

The sanctions check is indicative and does not replace your own checks.

COMPARE

Jsonpage and the other APIs

JsonpagePappers APISocieteinfo
ModelFixed monthly planCreditsCredits
Free offerPermanent €0 plan100 credits on sign-up25 credits per month
Monthly quotaNoneDepends on creditsDepends on credits
MonitoringIncluded in every plan (2 / 1 000 / 10 000 companies)Sold separately1 credit per alert sent
Intra-EU VATNumber verifiedNumber displayedNumber displayed
EORI checkYesNot offeredNot offered
Customer file diagnosisFree, then €29 or €79 excl. VATNot offeredEnrichment at 1 credit per row
Availability commitment99.9% with service credits (Pro)99.9% advertisedNot stated
Countries14 countries: France, Belgium, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Norway, Finland, Latvia, Ireland, Sweden, Estonia, Lithuania, Australia, Singapore, JapanFrance, plus a separate international APIFrance
Documents (deeds, accounts)NoYesYes

Sources: read on their public pages in October 2026. Offers change: check their sites. We cite them to help your choice, with no affiliation.

When to choose something else? If you need documents or historical depth, also compare the offer of the established players.

Details: alternative to the Pappers API · choosing a company data API

BILLING

Your questions
about billing.

All frequently asked questions
Can I pay monthly or yearly?+

Both. Monthly payment has no commitment; yearly payment gives 20% off: €182 excl. VAT per year for Standard and €1,238 excl. VAT per year for Pro.

Are prices excluding VAT?+

Yes, all prices shown exclude VAT. The applicable VAT is added at payment according to your country and status.

Where do I find my invoices?+

Every payment produces an invoice. They are available in the dashboard, with the “Manage subscription and invoices” button.

Can I cancel at any time?+

Yes, from the same portal. Cancellation takes effect at the end of the current paid period: you keep your plan until then, then the account goes back to Discovery.

What happens if I exceed my plan?+

There are no credits to buy back and no overage charges, and no monthly request quota. Monitored companies are limited per plan: you are alerted at 80% then 100% of the limit, after which new monitored companies are blocked with a message inviting you to move to the next plan. Only the Discovery plan (free) has a daily cap of 1,000 requests, which resets at midnight UTC.

Which payment methods do you accept?+

Payment is by bank card. The Discovery plan (free) does not require one.

READY TO BUILD?

Your API key in 2 minutes.
Free, no credit card.

Create my free account

Do you recommend Jsonpage to your clients? Earn 20% of what they pay for 12 months.

Become a partner